Chapters & Affinity GroupsHOME > Chapters & Affinity Groups

Chapter Name Chair
Antennas & Propagation Society(AP-03) Ding-Bing Lin
林丁丙 教授
Broadcast Technology Society(BT-02) Shih-Chia Huang
黃士嘉 教授
Computer Society(C-16) Yuh-Jye Lee
李育杰 研究員
Circuits & Systems Society(CAS-04) Bor-Sung Liang
梁伯嵩 博士
Consumer Technology Society(CT-08) Pei-Jun Lee
李佩君 教授
Council on Electronic Design Automation Chapter(CEDA-44) Po-Hung Lin
林柏宏 教授
Computational Intelligence Society (formerly Neural Network)(CIS-11) I-Fang Chung
鍾翊方 教授
Communications Society(COM-19) Min-Kuan C. Chang
張敏寬 教授
Electronic Packaging Society (formerly Components, Packaging & Manufacturing Technology Society)(EP-21) Shen-Li Fu
傅勝利 教授
IEEE Council on RFID Taipei Chapter (CRFID-741) Wen-Jiao Liao
廖文照 特聘教授
Control Systems Society(CS-23) Hsien-I Lin
林顯易 教授
Education Society(E-25) Juing-Huei Su
蘇景暉 教授
Electron Devices Society(ED-15) Steve Chung
莊紹勳 教授
Engineering in Medicine & Biology Society(EMB-18) Jyh-Horng Chen
陳志宏 教授
Electromagnetic Compatibility Society(EMC-27) Cheng-Nan Chiu
邱政男 教授
Geoscience & Remote Sensing Society(GRS-29) Yang-Lang Chang
張陽郎 教授
Industry Applications Society(IA-34) Yu-Shan Cheng
鄭于珊 教授
Industrial Electronics Society(IE-13) Yi-Feng Luo
羅一峰 助理教授
Instrumentation & Measurement Society (IM-09) Yao-Joe Yang
楊燿州 教授
Information Theory Society(IT-12) I-Hsiang Wang
王奕翔 教授
Magnetics Society(MAG-33) Ko-Wei Lin
白奇峰 教授
Microwave Theory & Techniques Society(MTT-17) Chien-Nan Kuo
郭建男 教授
Oceanic Engineering Society(OE-22) Forng-Chen Chiu
邱逢琛 教授
Power Engineering Society(PE-31) Yu-Chi Wu
吳有基 教授
Power Electronics Society(PEL-35) Ching-Jan Chen
陳景然 教授
Photonics Society Lasers & Electro-Optics Society (Formerly LEOS)(PHOT-36 LEO-36 (Formerly LEOS)) Yuh-Renn Wu
吳育任 教授
Product Safety EngineeringSociety(PSE-43) Claire Tsai
蔡惠雯
Reliability Society(R-07) Ming-Hour Yang
楊明豪 教授
Robotics & Automation Society(RA-24) Hsueh-Cheng (Nick) Wang
王學誠 教授
Sensors Council(SEN-39) Paul C.-P. Chao
戴立嘉 教授
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society(SMC-28) Li-Wei Ko
柯立偉 教授
Systems, Man, & Cybernetics Society(SMC-28 Taichung Chapter) Ching-Chih Tsai
蔡清池 教授
Signal Processing Society(SP-01) Jing-Ming Guo
郭景明 教授
Solid-State Circuits Society(SSC-37) Yu-Te Liao
廖育德 教授
Vehicular Technology Society(VT-06) Sau-Hsuan Wu
伍紹勳 教授
Women In Engineering (WIE) Hsiao-Wen Zan
冉曉雯 教授
Affinity Groups Chair
Women In Engineering (WIE) Hsiao-Wen Zan
冉曉雯 教授
Young Professionals (YP) Chih-Hsien Hsia
夏至賢
Life Member (LM) C-K Clive Tzuang
莊晴光